Notice of Privacy

EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Dear Customer:

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by Individuals, we hereby inform you that EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES and / or any of its subsidiaries, with address Av.Guadalupe 4885 , Zapopan, Jalisco, CP 45030, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. So we make your knowledge the following.

1. Content of the Personal Data. According to the Law, “Personal Data” means any information concerning an identified or identifiable individual. For purposes of this Privacy Notice, in a non-limiting manner, the following shall be understood as “Personal Data”: Name (s) and surnames, Federal Taxpayers Registry, Unique Registry Code, date of birth, if you have or not children, address, telephone (home or office), cell phone, email, among other similar data concerning a person.

2. Person responsible for collecting Personal Data. The area responsible for collecting your Personal Data (in this act, as well as in past and / or future events), our Personal Data Protection Department, located at Av. Guadalupe 4885, Zapopan, Jalisco, CP 45030, Europeanls.com

3. Treatment of Personal Data. In accordance with what is established in the Law, the processing of Personal Data, the acquisition, use, disclosure or storage of Personal Data, by any means is considered. The use of data covers any action of access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of Personal Data. The processing of personal data by EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will be limited to the fulfillment of the Purposes of Treatment foreseen in this Privacy Notice and will be subject to the following:

  a. In the event that it is intended to treat your Personal Data for a purpose other than the purposes of this Privacy Notice, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will require your consent for this purpose, new account.

  b. It will be the information that is necessary, adequate and relevant for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

4. Purposes of the processing of Personal Data. Through this Privacy Notice, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES declares that your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested such as reservations, purchase of vacation packages, memberships or any other loyalty program and Any other transaction related to the provision of lodging, tourist and commercial services in general; Notification of new services or products related to those already contracted or acquired; Communicate about changes in them; Develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Conduct periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; Evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to fulfill the obligations we have contracted with you. EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES can share or transmit information with members of the group to which it belongs or with third parties so that they can send you information about their products and services in general.

5. Acceptance of processing of Personal Data. In order for EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES to carry out the Processing of Personal Data, our customers and / or owners of Personal Data must grant us their acceptance for such treatment, which will be carried out by any of the following means:

5.1. Acceptance through electronic means

a) Publication on the Internet pages of EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES. In addition to disclosing the Privacy Notice by email, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will publish this Privacy Notice in the web pages of EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES, so that, once you know about its content, Grant or deny your consent for EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES to carry out the Processing of your Personal Data. This will also be done in case, for any reason EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES does not have your email address or when your Personal Data is wrong or are in disuse and do not allow us to reach you.

b) Email. On the basis of the information you provide or have provided, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will send this Privacy Notice by email, so that, once you have learned of its content, you grant or deny your Consent for EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES to carry out the Processing of your Personal Data.

5.2. Acceptance in a personal way. When the Personal Data is obtained personally from the holder, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will make available to you this Privacy Notice at the moment in which your Personal Data is collected through the formats that EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES uses or will use For such purposes. In addition, through these formats, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will collect the acceptance or denial of the owner’s consent to submit such data to the Treatment Purposes established in this Privacy Notice.

5.3. Tacit acceptance. Based on what is established in article 35 of the Law, the content of this Privacy Notice, as well as any modification or addition to it, will be made known to you by any of the means established in sections 5.1 and 5.2 above, And in the event that it does not express opposition to the content and scope thereof within a period of two (2) months, counting from the date on which EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES notifies you of the Notice of Privacy or its modifications, It shall be understood that it grants its tacit consent for EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES to process its Personal Data based on the Purposes of Treatment established in the Privacy Notice.

5.4. Retroactive acceptance. For all our clients who, on dates prior to the notification or publication of this Privacy Notice, have provided us with their Personal Data, either by filling out the various forms or by any other means or means, the Notice of Privacy in accordance with what is set forth in sections 5.1 and 5.2 above, in order for us to grant or deny your consent (express or implied) to EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES may or may not continue to process your Personal Data with Based on the Purposes of Treatment established in the Privacy Notice.

6. Limitation of the use or disclosure of your Personal Data.

6.1. Actions to prevent unauthorized use or disclosure. In order to guarantee the protection of your Personal Data and to limit the unauthorized use or disclosure of these Personal Data, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES continuously carries out and will carry out the following actions:

  1. A) Confidentiality of the information. EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will keep confidentiality regarding your Personal Data collected; Which shall continue even after the termination of its commercial or other relationship with the customer or holder of said Personal Data.
  2. B) Notification of confidentiality. In the event that, for any reason, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES is required to provide its Personal Data to third parties (in the terms provided for in the Law or in this Privacy Notice), it shall notify those third parties of the obligation to comply with The provisions of the Law and the confidentiality of your Personal Data.
  3. C) Administration of databases. The Personal Data is managed and protected by the use of databases (“Database”), which are administered only by the persons designated by EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES for that purpose, without the use, consultation, Handling or access to unauthorized persons.
  4. D) Computer and computer systems. Our Databases are protected by firewalls and computer systems and / or computer systems focused on preventing and preventing unauthorized persons from accessing your Personal Data outside of the EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES.

 

6.2. Requests to limit use or disclosure. In case you want to limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data, in relation to one or more of the Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data (such as, for example, advertisements, offers, transmitting information to third parties, etc.) You may send the respective request in accordance with the procedure established in section 7 of this Privacy Notice, or by accessing the links that are uploaded or uploaded to the websites of EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES or promotional information that We make you arrive.

7. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition. It is important to inform you that you have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, to oppose the treatment of them or to revoke the consent that you have given us for that purpose. To do this, it is necessary to send the request in the terms that the Law in its Article 29 as well as in the ones indicated in this Privacy Notice to the Department of Protection of Personal Data.

7.1. Department of Personal Data Protection. EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES has designated a department in charge of the custody of Personal Data (“Personal Data Protection Department”), which will process your requests and promote the protection of Personal Data within EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES. For this, the Department of Personal Data makes available the following ways of contact and receipt of information and related documentation:

  1. A) E-mail: gerencia@europeanls.com.
  2. B) Address: Av. Guadalupe 4885, Zapopan, Jalisco, CP 45030, Mexico.
  3. Attention: Department of Personal Data.

 

7.2. Request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition. With the character of holder of Personal Data, you can submit or send to the Department of Personal Data a request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, regarding your Personal Data. Such request shall contain at least.

  1. A) Full name and address of the holder of the Personal Data, or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  2. B) Documents proving the identity or legal representation of the holder of the Personal Data.
  3. C) Clear and precise description of the Personal Data for which it is sought to exercise any of the aforementioned rights.
  4. D) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.
  5. E) Indicate the modifications to be made and / or limitations on the use of Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of section 6.2 of this Privacy Notice.
  6. F) Provide the documentation that supports your request.

 

7.3. Resolution and communication. EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES shall notify the owner of the Personal Data of the determination made within a period of no more than 20 working days from the date of receipt of the request. This term may be extended by EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES on a single occasion for an equal period, provided that the circumstances of the case so warrant.

Based on the foregoing and in accordance with the provisions of the Law, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES shall inform the holder of the Personal Data of the meaning and motivation of the resolution, by the same medium for which the application was made and shall accompany To that resolution of the relevant evidence, as the case may be. When the request is made, it will be made effective by EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES within 15 working days following the communication of the resolution adopted.

The holder may submit a request for data protection to the Federal Institute for Access to Information (IFAI) for the response received or non-response of EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES. Said application must be submitted by the holder within 15 business days following the date on which the response to the holder is communicated by EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES and will be subject to the provisions of the Law.

In case of requests for access to Personal Data, it will be necessary for the applicant or his / her legal representative to prove their identity in advance. The obligation to access information shall be deemed to be fulfilled when EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES makes available to the holder the Personal Data or by issuing simple copies or electronic documents.

In the event that a person requests to EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES the access to their Personal Data presuming that it is responsible and it proves that it is not, it will suffice that EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES so indicates to the holder by any means (Of the ones established in this section), in order to have the request dismissed.

The answer to your request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of the Personal Data will be free. You must cover only the justified costs of shipping or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats, which, in due course, will let you know EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES.

n the event that the same person reiterates the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of the Personal Data in a period shorter than 12 months from the date of the last request, the answer to your request may have an additional cost that Indicate EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES, in accordance with what is established in article 35 of the Law.

7.4. Negative to access Personal Data. EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES may deny full or partial access to Personal Data or to the performance of rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment thereof, in the following cases:

  1. A) When the applicant is not the holder or the legal representative is not accredited for it.
  2. B) When the EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES Database is not found the Personal Data of the applicant.
  3. C) When the rights of a third party are harmed.
  4. D) When there is a legal impediment or resolution of an authority.
  5. E) When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made, so that the application has no matter.

 

7.5. Consequences of cancellation. The cancellation of Personal Data will result in a blocking period after which EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will proceed to the deletion of the corresponding data. After canceling the corresponding Personal Data, EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will give notice to its owner.

As a result, the EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES may retain the Personal Data exclusively for purposes of the responsibilities derived from the treatment referred to in the Privacy Notice.

When the Personal Data has been transmitted to third parties before rectification or cancellation and are treated by such third parties, the EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES must make known the request submitted by the owner, to proceed to make such rectifications or cancellations.

EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will not be obliged to cancel your Personal Data when it comes to the assumptions established in article 26 of the Law.

Likewise, when the information collected in the Personal Data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice and in the applicable legal provisions, your Personal Data will be canceled from the EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES Databases.

8. Changes to the Privacy Notice. EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES reserves the right to make changes or updates to this Privacy Notice for the attention of new legislation or case law, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of its products and services, Or commercial practices.

Therefore, in case EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will modify the content of this Privacy Notice, it will make it known to you through any of the ways and means established in section 5 of this Notice.

9. Transfer of Personal Data. In the event that EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES will transfer your Personal Data to any of its suppliers in order to carry out the Purposes of Treatment set forth in this Privacy Notice, it will do so upon the conclusion of confidentiality agreements and, provided And when (i) the provider or person to whom it is transmitted agrees to submit the processing of Personal Data to this Privacy Notice, and (ii) it is not one of the assumptions established in article 37 of the Law.

If you do not express your opposition to the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties, it will be understood that you have given your permission to EUROPEAN LIFE STYLE EXECUTIVE SUITES.